Wheels Rallye Team

Having More Fun Than Anyone

The Wheels 2017 Championship Series

  

  The Wheels Rallye Team Championship Program is designed to have ongoing competition among area road rallyists. This competition culminates in the final Wheels Rallye Team event, of the year, The Christmas Light Tour.

Participants earn points in each of three categories: Grandmaster, Master, or Novice/Beginner.

Points are awarded for a participant's finish position in the rallye from 20(most) to 1 (less) The most points at the end of the year wins the grand prize trophy - in each class.

   Wheels Rallye Team’s 2016 Championship program is open to all road rallyists. It is a simple program designed to give you points for your performance and attendance in WHEELS events.

Here are the Rules:

1. Championship program for Novice/Beginner, Master and Grandmaster Rallyists. No points can be earned in any rallye car that contains more than two grandmasters except for The Famous Puzzler Rallye and Christmas Light Tour.

2. Champions will be determined by getting points in their respective divisions. A competitor's best 5 (Five) performances determines his overall score.

3. Scoring is done by awarding 20  points to the best finisher and then scaling down to a minimum of 1 point for the 20th finisher and after..

4. If a participant moves up in class throughout the year, he or she will carry the points earned in any lower class with them to the higher class(es).

5. Awards will be presented at The Christmas Light Tour Rallye for Toys For Tots in December 2016.

6. In all cases awards will be determined by actual results. If a tie exists at the end of the year, winner will be determined by attendance at Wheels events.

7. Awards will be trophies, plaques, or other personalized awards, and may include bonus prizes as well.

8. Wheels rallye team is the sole referee in championship point disputes.

 

Best Yet, you are automatically entered just by coming out and running a

Wheels Rallye Team Event

Whether a New Rallyist or and old pro you can Compete

Text Box: What is The Championship Series?

You are Automatically entered in the championship program for each rallye that you attend. Highlighted bars in yellow show current leaders in each division.

Winners of each division will receive an award from the Chicago Auto Sports Club (CASC) and Wheels Rallye Team.

Text Box: Championship Points 2017
Text Box: Grandmaster Points
Text Box: Master Points
Text Box: Novice/Beginner Points

 

Name

Class

Treasure Hunt

Summer Cruise

Famous Puzzler

Famous Ghost Hunt

Jeopardy

Christmas Light Tour

Total Points

 

Jim Jastrzsbski

GM

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liz Jastrzbski

GM

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Flasch

GM

17

14

12

19

 

 

 

 

Alexandra Flasch

GM

17

14

12

 

 

 

 

 

Rachel Howard

GM

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

Martin Howard

GM

 

17

20

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Cichoracki

GM

19

 

10

20

 

 

 

 

Amanda Lambie

GM

19

 

10

20

 

 

 

 

Edward Davis

GM

18

19

1

14

 

 

 

 

Diana Uchida

GM

18

19

1

14

 

 

 

 

Roy Coleman

GM

18

19

1

14

 

 

 

 

Scott Lindstrom

GM

 

16

 

1

 

 

 

 

Kevin Lindstrom

GM

 

16

 

1

 

 

 

 

Philip Howard

GM

20

18

20

15

 

 

 

 

Bianca Bautista

GM

20

18

20

15

 

 

 

 

Joan Spence

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

Name

Class

Treasure Hunt

Summer Cruise

Famous Puzzler

Ghost Hunt

Jeopardy

Christmas Light Tour

Total

 

Paul Birger

M

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Birger

M

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandy Birger

M

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chip Kopp

M

16

20

 

17

 

 

 

 

Chris Kopp

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

Lane Lucatorto

M

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandy Madirosian

M

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kathy Luka

M

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kasia Dubiel

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jen Smith

M

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alicia Mitchell

M

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura Sachs

M

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeff Sachs

M

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Stoesser

M

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

Erik Stoesser

M

 

12

 

7

 

 

 

 

Steve Goodman

 

 

 

18

16

 

 

 

 

Holly Listopad

 

 

 

12

11

 

 

 

 

Loren Goodman

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

JJake House

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Gately

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hoel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hanson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J Fricke/Fricke

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shannon Pusateri

 

9

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

Will Zambolie

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

James D’anri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steven  Pusateri

 

9

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

Nikki Bunbs

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

K Fricke/D Fricke

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

Name

Class

Treasure Hunt

Summer Cruise

Famous Puzzler

Ghost Hunt

Jeopardy

Christmas Light Tour

Total

 

Greg Feylo

B

15

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

Janelle Feylo

B

15

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

Michelle Lents

B

14

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Lents

B

14

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

Audra Woerner

N

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Paulick

N

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Davd Raas

N

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Susan Raas

N

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roy Sarka

N

6

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tammy Sarka

N

6

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jessica Masterson

B

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Andy Weller

B

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Asad Hussian

B

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zach Dries

B

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Erik Joerin

B

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Noah Joerin

B

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Fricke

B

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joan Fricke

B

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

Judy Geyer

B

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tim Erlebaugh

B

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Bodenstock

N

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gimpel

N

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hector Zapata

B

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Zapata

B

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex Orozco

B

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carmen Arena

B

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Lighthall

N

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

John Armstrong

N

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

DePoe

B

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

De Poe

B

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Orybkiewicz, Marie

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sakata, Ford

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Feylo, Greg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leska, Bruce

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

Graves, Stacy

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

Gagliardi, John

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

Riechel, Paul

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

Mitchell, Jennifer

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Miszta, Adam

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sakata, Lynn

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Forst, Brian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Argianas, Mark

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

Graves, Kylie

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

Schick, John

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

Reichel, Pat

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

Melone, Sandy

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

Killian/Sarka

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

Walter, Kevin

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

Walter, Andrea

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

Zeller/Shafer

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

Harris, Jaida

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

House, Jake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gebhardt, Tom

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

Filipiak, Mark

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

Maxwell, Ann

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

Varrige, Terri

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Pusateri

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

Walter, Andrea

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fricke, Kevin

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

Fricke, Diana

 

 

 

1

1

 

 

 

 

Rohde, Chris

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Neri, John

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

Maxwell, Anne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Varrige, Katelyn

 

 

 

10