Wheels Rallye Team

Having More Fun Than Anyone

The Wheels 2016 Championship Series

  

  The Wheels Rallye Team Championship Program is designed to have ongoing competition among area road rallyists. This competition culminates in the final Wheels Rallye Team event, of the year, The Christmas Light Tour.

Participants earn points in each of three categories: Grandmaster, Master, or Novice/Beginner.

Points are awarded for a participant's finish position in the rallye from 20(most) to 1 (less) The most points at the end of the year wins the grand prize trophy - in each class.

   Wheels Rallye Team’s 2016 Championship program is open to all road rallyists. It is a simple program designed to give you points for your performance and attendance in WHEELS events.

Here are the Rules:

1. Championship program for Novice/Beginner, Master and Grandmaster Rallyists. No points can be earned in any rallye car that contains more than two grandmasters except for The Famous Puzzler Rallye and Christmas Light Tour.

2. Champions will be determined by getting points in their respective divisions. A competitor's best 5 (Five) performances determines his overall score.

3. Scoring is done by awarding 20  points to the best finisher and then scaling down to a minimum of 1 point for the 20th finisher and after..

4. If a participant moves up in class throughout the year, he or she will carry the points earned in any lower class with them to the higher class(es).

5. Awards will be presented at The Christmas Light Tour Rallye for Toys For Tots in December 2016.

6. In all cases awards will be determined by actual results. If a tie exists at the end of the year, winner will be determined by attendance at Wheels events.

7. Awards will be trophies, plaques, or other personalized awards, and may include bonus prizes as well.

8. Wheels rallye team is the sole referee in championship point disputes.

 

Best Yet, you are automatically entered just by coming out and running a

Wheels Rallye Team Event

Whether a New Rallyist or and old pro you can Compete

Text Box: What is The Championship Series?

You are Automatically entered in the championship program for each rallye that you attend. Highlighted bars in yellow show current leaders in each division.

Winners of each division will receive an award from the Chicago Auto Sports Club (CASC) and Wheels Rallye Team.

Text Box: Championship Points 2016
Text Box: Grandmaster Points
Text Box: Master Points
Text Box: Novice/Beginner Points

 

Name

Class

Treasure Hunt

8 Simple Rules

Jeopardy

Famous Puzzler

Ghost Hunt

Turkey Hunt

Christmas Light Tour

Total

 

Karen Flasch

GM

17

15

19

1

 

19

 

71

 

Alexandra Flasch

GM

17

15

 

 

 

19

 

51

 

Rachel Howard

GM

16

20

20

 

20

 

 

76

 

Martin Howard

GM

16

20

20

 

20

 

 

76

 

Greg Cichoracki

GM

14

 

 

9

17

20

17

77

 

Amanda Lambie

GM

14

 

 

9

17

 

17

77

 

Edward Davis

GM

 

19

18

12

16

20

16

89

 

Diana Uchida

GM

 

19

 

1

16

 

16

54

 

Roy Coleman

GM

 

19

18

1

16

 

16

70

 

Josie Mroraec

GM

 

18

 

 

9

 

 

27

 

David Moravec

GM

 

18

 

 

9

 

 

27

 

Philip Howard

GM

 

16

 

12

18

 

 

44

 

Name

Class

Treasure Hunt

8 Simple Rules

Jeopardy

Famous Puzzler

Ghost Hunt

Turkey Hunt

Christmas Light Tour

Total

 

Paul Birger

M

19

 

 

14

 

 

 

33

 

Katie Birger

M

19

 

 

14

 

 

 

33

 

Sandy Birger

M

19

 

 

14

 

 

 

33

 

Chip Kopp

M

20

 

 

 

 

18

 

38

 

Ed Mann

m

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

Craig Sylla

M

18

 

 

2

 

 

 

20

 

Jason Smith

M

18

 

 

2

 

 

 

20

 

Will zambole

M

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Jimmy Williams

M

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

Joanne Larussa

M

12

12

 

 

 

 

11

35

 

Jim Leonard

M

12

12

 

 

 

 

11

35

 

Laurel Goodman

M

11

 

 

19

19

 

 

49

 

Steve Goodman

M

11

 

 

19

19

 

 

49

 

Brian Duckman

M

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Kasia Dubiel

M

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Theresa Downing

M

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Alicia Mitchell

M

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Laura Sachs

M

 

17

17

 

2

15

 

51

 

Jeff Sachs

M

 

17

17

 

2

15

 

51

 

Brian Malarski

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Jennifer Malarski

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

Bob Demerritt

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Marianne DeMerritt

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

Hart Gately

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

16

 

Sean Gately

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

16

 

Hoel

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

19

37

 

Hanson

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

18

 

J Fricke/Fricke

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

8

22

 

Shannon Pusateri

 

 

 

 

 

15

17

 

 

 

Will Zambolie

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

James D’anri

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

Steven  Pusateri

 

 

 

 

1

15

16

 

 

 

Nikki Bunbs

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Class

Treasure Hunt

8 Simple Rules

Jeopardy

Famous Puzzler

Ghost Hunt

Turkey Hunt

Christmas Light Tour

Total

 

Dan Glouter

B

15

 

 

 

1

 

 

`6

 

Chris Koepfle

B

15

 

 

 

1

 

 

16

 

Colin Gaerlan

B

9

 

 

 

1

 

 

`0

 

Carly Mitchell

B

9

 

 

 

1

 

 

10

 

Sandy Drewes

N

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nathan Daviis

N

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Reina

N

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Mujarro

N

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Mattingly

N

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gwen Koffkee

N

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Johnny Whitney

B

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Driver

B

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeni Sutter

B

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nanette Piskuk

B

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ron DeMasteri

B

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

John DeMasteri

B

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelly Becke

B

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Pallis

B

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Kindness

B

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Richard Kindness

B

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Badenstab

N

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alan Gimpel

N

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jason Mullins

B

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Byrne

B

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Patterson

B

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gina  Patterson

B

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Joe Egyud

B

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chris Egyud

B

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kevin Schober

B

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Cohen

B

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura Kuhn

B

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sean Najarte

N

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Nance

B

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stephanie Schober

B

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liz Cohen

B

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Julie Kuhn

B

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nancy Page

B

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ken Lively

B

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Karen Lively

B

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

Laura Koenes

B

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marfy Richter

B

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

/Jeanne Ricke/Joan Spencer

 

 

 

 

1

6

 

 

7

 

Chapa/Minogue

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

13

 

Pope/Pope

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

14

 

Lin/Roch

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

12

 

Jordan/Jordan

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

11

 

Listopad/Listopad

 

 

 

 

 

8

13

 

21

 

Jacobs/Jacobs

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

Sarky/Sarky

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shenelle Williams

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

Belinda Lagenoek

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Estella Said

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

Peg McDonnell

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

Steven  Pusateri

 

 

 

 

1

15

16

3

35